Alt=" "

ELECTIONS


By-Election 23 June 2022 (resulting from the resignation of Anne-Marie Rosoman)

Godalming - Central & Ockford Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BOLTON, Andrew John Campbell

The Conservative Party

279

KIEHL, Tom

Liberal Democrats

803 - Elected

By-Election 18 November 2021 (resulting from the resignation of Jo Purvis)

Godalming - Binscombe Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

WEIGHTMAN, Clare Louise

Green Party

491 - Elected

WHEATLEY, Julia Elizabeth

The Conservative Party

309

Ordinary Elections 2 May 2019

Godalming - Binscombe Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BENNEWITH, Graham Joshua

The Conservative Party

289

BOYLE, Gerry

The Labour Party

427 - Elected

GRAY, Margaret Anne

The Conservative Party

322

HULLAH, Heather

Liberal Democrats

599 - Elected

HUNTER, David Malcolm

The Conservative Party

278

PURVIS, Jo

The Green Party

579 - Elected

RIVERS, Paul Sidney

Liberal Democrats

676 - Elected

WHEATLEY, Liz

The Conservative Party

324

Godalming - Central & Ockford Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

ASHWORTH, Richard Peter

The Labour Party

445 - Elected

CLAY, Matthew

The Conservative Party

321

DUCE, Adam William

Liberal Democrats

915 - Elected

FOLLOWS, Paul David

Liberal Democrats

1109 - Elected

POULTER, Joy Mary

The Conservative Party

363

ROSOMAN, Anne-Marie Margaret

Liberal Democrats

957 - Elected

WALDEN, Kirsty Anne

The Conservative Party

335

WESTWOOD, William Fredrick

The Conservative Party

220

Godalming - Charterhouse Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BOLTON, Andrew John Campbell

The Conservative Party

419

COSSER, Steve

The Conservative Party

512 - Elected

DONOVAN-SMITH, Sean Patrick

The Conservative Party

319

HOLLIDAY, Ed

The Conservative Party

432

NEILL, Chris

Independent

578 - Elected

STEEL, Michael Leonard

Liberal Democrats

696 - Elected

WILLIAMS, Steve

The Green Party

881 - Elected

Godalming - Farncombe & Catteshall Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

ADAM, Alex

Liberal Democrats

906 - Elected

GRAY, Brian Kenneth

The Conservative Party

254

NOYCE, Julie Elizabeth

The Conservative Party

356

RIVERS, Penny

Liberal Democrats

966 - Elected

WARDELL, Shirley Anne

The Green Party

806 - Elected

WELLAND, Ross Adrian

The Conservative Party

357 - Elected

WILLIAMS, Nick

The Conservative Party

349

Godalming - Holloway Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BOTT, Anne Maree

The Conservative Party

588

BOTT, Steve

The Conservative Party

499

CROOKS, Bob

The Green Party

867 - Elected

HEAGIN, Joan Christine

Liberal Democrats

952 - Elected

MARTIN, Peter James

The Conservative Party

677 - Elected

MARTIN, Tom

The Conservative Party

594

STUBBS, Michael John

Liberal Democrats

921 - Elected

WESTCOTT-WHITE, Toby

The Labour Party

410

By-Election 13 December 2017 (resulting from the resignation of Simon Thornton)

Godalming - Central & Ockford Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BENNEWITH, Graham Joshua

The Conservative Party

252

CURTIS, Lewis Michael

The Labour Party

162

FOLLOWS, Paul David

Liberal Democrats

294 - Elected

By-Election 4 May 2017 (resulting from the resignation of Frank Young)

Godalming - Binscombe Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

FOLLOWS, Paul David

Liberal Democrats

400

PARK, Robert

The Labour Party

212

WAINWRIGHT, Richard James Gordon

The Conservative Party

474 - Elected

By-Election 11 February 2016 (resulting from the resignation of Joy Woodham)

Godalming - Central & Ockford Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

CURTIS, Lewis

The Labour Party

162

GREEN, David Myles

The Conservative Party

303

PURKISS, Oliver William

Liberal Democrats

328 - Elected

Ordinary Elections 7 May 2015

Godalming - Binscombe Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

GRAY, Margaret Anne

The Conservative Party

775 - Elected

HULLAH, Heather

Liberal Democrats

765

HUNTER, David Malcolm

The Conservative Party

900 - Elected

WHEATLEY, Liz

The Conservative Party

833 - Elected

WILLIAMS, Stephen Edward Dalton

The Labour Party

714

YOUNG, Frank

The Conservative Party

806 - Elected

Godalming - Central & Ockford Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BOLTON, Andrew John Campbell

The Conservative Party

1154 - Elected

DAVIES, George Adam

The Labour Party

765

ROBINSON, Paul James

Something New

628

THORNTON, Simon David

The Conservative Party

1047 - Elected

WILLIS, Jenny

Liberal Democrats

868

WOODHAM, Joy Edith

The Conservative Party

954 - Elected

Godalming - Charterhouse Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

COSSER, Steve

The Conservative Party

1085 - Elected

GORDON-SMITH, Tony

The Conservative Party

1162 - Elected

GRIFFITHS, Eleanor

The Labour Party

629

POULTER, Joy Mary

The Conservative Party

1136 - Elected

REYNOLDS, Stefan Nicholas

The Conservative Party

578 - Elected

ROBINSON, Rebecca Anne Nahrae

Something New

447

Godalming - Farncombe & Catteshall Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BARNES, Jenny

Liberal Democrats

699

HAVERON, Patrick Kennedy

Liberal Democrats

476

NOYCE, Julie Elizabeth

The Conservative Party

1142 - Elected

PARK, Robert

The Labour Party

602

RIVERS, Paul Sidney

Liberal Democrats

693

RIVERS, Penny

Liberal Democrats

871

WALDEN, Kirsty Anne

The Conservative Party

1061 - Elected

WELLAND, Ross Adrian

The Conservative Party

1037 - Elected

WILLIAMS, Michael Richard

The Labour Party

595

WILLIAMS, Nick

The Conservative Party

1060 - Elected

Godalming - Holloway Ward

Name of Candidate

Description

Number of Votes

BOTT, Anne Maree

The Conservative Party

1552 - Elected

BOTT, Steve

The Conservative Party

1423 - Elected

MARTIN, Peter James

The Conservative Party

1712 - Elected

MARTIN, Tom

The Conservative Party

1594 - Elected

PULLEN, Luis Simon

The Labour Party

789

Skip to content